Sidenav

Wednesday Feb. 23rd

7:30 AM - 9:00 AM Registration

9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Session One: 
Judges: Matt Coffin | Dave GoldbergDrew Houston | Mike Jones | Dan'l Lewin | Josh Williams

10:30 AM - 10:45 AM Break

10:45 AM - 12:15 PM Session Two
Judges: same as Session One

12:15 PM - 1:45 PM Lunch

12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Startup Speed Mentoring (sign up on-site required)
Mentors are Gigi Brisson, Attractor | Adam D'Augelli, True Ventures | Robb Kunz, ventureblue Capital | Max Levchin, Slide | Ted Maidenberg, U.S. Venture Partners | Thomas McInerney, TGM | Gillian Munson, Allen & Co. | Katie Rae, TechStars Boston | Narendra Rocherolle, The Start Project | Dana Settle, Greycroft Partners | Richard Titus, Octavian Ventures | Aarron Walter, MailChimp

1:45 PM - 3:15 PM Session Three
Judges: Dave McClure | Kevin Pollak | Niel Robertson | David Sacks | Yossi Vardi | Aarron Walter | George Zachary

3:15 PM - 3:30 PM Break

3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Session Four
Judges: same as Session Three

5:00 PM - 6:15 PM Grand Jury Discussion
With Harvey Allison | Ryan Block | Don Dodge | Bill Lee | Jay Levy | Shervin Pishevar | Bill Warner

 

Thursday Feb. 24th

7:30 AM - 9:00 AM Registration

9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Session Five
Judges: Mo Koyfman | Aaron Patzer | Kevin Rose | Kara Swisher | Greg Tseng

10:30 AM - 10:45 AM Break

10:45 AM - 12:15 PM Session Six
Judges: same as Session Five

12:15 PM - 1:45 PM Lunch

12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Startup Speed Mentoring (sign up on-site required)
Mentors are Gigi Brisson, Attractor | Brad Burnham, Union Square Ventures | Manu Kumar, K9 Ventures | Robb Kunz, ventureblue Capital | Joe Medved, Softbank Capital | Gillian Munson, Allen & Co. | Niel Robertson, Trada | David Young, Joyent

1:45 PM - 3:15 PM Session Seven
Judges: Aaron Batalion | Ted Maidenberg | Dave Morin | Chris Sacca | Jeff Thomas | David Young | Andrea Zurek

3:15 PM - 3:30 PM Break

3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Session Eight
Judges: same as Session Seven

5:00 PM - 6:15 PM Grand Jury Discussion
With Brian Alvey | Jose Caballer | Marshall Kirkpatrick | Om Malik | Mark Pesce | Naval Ravikant | Adeo Ressi | Robert Scoble

6:15 PM - 7:30 PM Cocktail Reception

7:30 PM - 8:00 PM Awards Ceremony